Británico

facebooktwittergoogle_plusredditpinterestlinkedinmail

Fantaterror Británico

Una completa filmografía de las películas del Cine de Terror Británico

1 – HOMBRE DE DOS MUNDOS (Roy Ward Baker, 1951)
2 – GHOST SHIP (Vernon Sewell, 1952)
3 – SPACEWAYS (Terence Fisher, 1953)
4 – FOUR SIDED TRIANGLE (Terence Fisher, 1953)
5 – EL EXPERIMENTO DEL DR. QUATERMASS (Val Guest, 1954)
6 – STRANGER FROM VENUS (Burt Balaban, 1954)
7 – DEVIL GIRL FROM MARS (David MacDonald, 1954)
8 – ALIAS JOHN PRESTON (David MacDonald, 1955)
9 – TRES CASOS DE ASESINATO (David Eady, George More O’Ferrall, Wendy Toye, 1955)
10 – THE GAMMA PEOPLE (John Gilling, 1956)
11 – THE ANATOMIST (Dennis Vance, 1956)
12 – LO DESCONOCIDO (Leslie Norman, 1956)
13 – FIRE MAIDENS FROM OUTER SPACE (Cy Roth, 1956)
14 – SATELLITE IN THE SKY (Paul Dickson, 1956)
15 – 1984 (Michael Anderson, 1956)
16 – THE MAN WITHOUT A BODY (Charles Saunders, W. Lee Wilder, 1957)
17 – CAT GIRL (Alfred Shaughnessy, 1957)
18 – QUATERMASS 2 (Val Guest, 1957)
19 – LA MALDICIÓN DE FRANKENSTEIN (Terence Fisher, 1957)
20 – LA NOCHE DEL DEMONIO (Jacques Tourneur, 1957)
21 – EL ABOMINABLE HOMBRE DE LAS NIEVES (Val Guest, 1957)
22 – PASILLOS DE SANGRE (Robert Day, 1958)
23 – THE TROLLENBERG TERROR (Quentin Lawrence, 1958)
24 – FIEND WITHOUT A FACE (Arthur Crabtree, 1958)
25 – LA SANGRE DEL VAMPIRO (Henry Cass, 1958)
26 – DRÁCULA (Terence Fisher, 1958)
27 – THE REVENGE OF FRANKENSTEIN (Terence Fisher, 1958)
28 – EL ESTRANGULADOR FANTASMA (Robert Day, 1958)
29 – THE STRANGE WORLD OF PLANET X (Gilbert Gunn, 1958)
30 – WOMANEATER (Charles Saunders, 1958)
31 – BEHEMOTH THE SEA MONSTER (Eugène Lourié, Douglas Hickox, 1959)
32 – LA MOMIA (Terence Fisher, 1959)
33 – HORROR EN EL MUSEO NEGRO (Arthur Crabtree, 1959)
34 – JACK THE RIPPER (Monty Berman, Robert S. Baker, 1959)
35 – EL PERRO DE BASKERVILLE (Terence Fisher, 1959)
36 – THE MAN WHO COULD CHEAT DEATH (Terence Fisher, 1959)
37 – FIRST MAN INTO SPACE (Robert Day, 1959)
38 – EL FOTÓGRAFO DEL PÁNICO (Michael Powell, 1960)
39 – LAS DOS CARAS DEL DR. JEKYLL (Terence Fisher, 1960)
40 – CIRCO DE LOS HORRORES (Sidney Hayers, 1960)
41 – EL PUEBLO DE LOS MALDITOS (Wolf Rilla, 1960)
42 – HOTEL DE HORRORES (John Llewellyn Moxey, 1960)
43 – LA CARNE Y EL DEMONIO (John Gilling, 1960)
44 – LOS ESTRANGULADORES DE BOMBAY (Terence Fisher, 1960)
45 – THE HOUSE IN MARSH ROAD (Montgomery Tully, 1960)
46 – THE TELL-TALE HEART (Ernest Morris, 1960)
47 – LAS NOVIAS DE DRÁCULA (Terence Fisher, 1960)
48 – THE HAND (Henry Cass, 1960)
49 – THE DAY THE EARTH CAUGHT FIRE (Val Guest, 1961)
50 – THE SNAKE WOMAN (Sidney J. Furie, 1961)
51 – EL SABOR DEL MIEDO (Seth Holt, 1961)
52 – ¡SUSPENSE! (Jack Clayton, 1961)
53 – EL TERROR DE LOS TONGS (Anthony Bushell, 1961)
54 – HOUSE OF MYSTERY (Vernon Sewell, 1961)
55 – KONGA (John Lemont, 1961)
56 – DOCTOR BLOOD’S COFFIN (Sidney J. Furie, 1961)
57 – GORGO (Eugène Lourié, 1961)
58 – LA SOMBRA DEL GATO (John Gilling, 1961)
59 – LA MALDICIÓN DEL HOMBRE LOBO (Terence Fisher, 1961)
60 – EL FANTASMA DE LA ÓPERA (Terence Fisher, 1962)
61 – VENGANZA (Freddie Francis, 1962)
62 – LA SEMILLA DEL ESPACIO (Steve Sekely, 1962)
63 – ARDE, BRUJA, ARDE (Sidney Hayers, 1962)
64 – EL BESO DEL VAMPIRO (Don Sharp, 1963)
65 – EL EXTRAÑO CASO DEL DOCTOR LONGMAN (Basil Dearden, 1963)
66 – MANIAC (Michael Carreras, 1963)
67 – THE HAUNTING (Robert Wise, 1963)
68 – EL ALUCINANTE MUNDO DE LOS ASHBY (Freddie Francis, 1963)
69 – LA VIEJA CASA OSCURA (William Castle, 1963)
70 – ESTOS SON LOS CONDENADOS (Joseph Losey, 1963)
71 – FROZEN ALIVE (Bernard Knowles, 1964)
72 – THE EVIL OF FRANKENSTEIN (Freddie Francis, 1964)
73 – LA MALDICIÓN DE LA MOMIA (Michael Carreras, 1964)
74 – LA MÁSCARA DE LA MUERTE ROJA (Roger Corman, 1964)
75 – HORROR EN LA MANSIÓN FORDYKE (Robert Hartford-Davis, 1964)
76 – LA GORGONA (Terence Fisher, 1964)
77 – EL MUÑECO DIABÓLICO (Lindsay Shonteff, 1964)
78 – LA GRAN SORPRESA (Nathan Juran, 1964)
79 – LOS HIJOS DE LOS MALDITOS (Anton Leader, 1964)
80 – UNEARTHLY STRANGER (John Krish, 1964)
81 – EL ABISMO DEL MIEDO (Freddie Francis, 1964)
82 – LA TUMBA DE LIGEIA (Roger Corman, 1964)
83 – THE HORROR OF IT ALL (Terence Fisher, 1964)
84 – WITCHCRAFT (Don Sharp, 1964)
85 – THE EARTH DIES SCREAMING (Terence Fisher, 1964)
86 – TE ESPERA LA MUERTE, QUERIDA (Silvio Narizzano, 1965)
87 – DOCTOR TERROR (Freddie Francis, 1965)
88 – LA LLAMADA DEL ESPACIO (John Gilling, 1965)
89 – LA CIUDAD SUMERGIDA (Jacques Tourneur, 1965)
90 – DR. WHO Y LOS DALEKS (Gordon Flemyng, 1965)
91 – SPACEFLIGHT IC-1 (Bernard Knowles, 1965)
92 – REPULSIÓN (Roman Polanski, 1965)
93 – LA DIOSA DE FUEGO (Robert Day, 1965)
94 – LA MALDICIÓN DE LA CALAVERA (Freddie Francis, 1965)
95 – LOS DIABLOS DE LA OSCURIDAD (Lance Comfort, 1965)
96 – LA MALDICIÓN DE LA MOSCA (Don Sharp, 1965)
97 – A MERCED DEL ODIO (Seth Holt, 1965)
98 – LA MALDICIÓN DE SIMBA (Lindsay Shonteff, 1965)
99 – ESTUDIO DE TERROR (James Hill, 1965)
100 – HYSTERIA (Freddie Francis, 1965)
101 – INVASION (Alan Bridges, 1965)
102 – FAHRENHEIT 451 (François Truffaut, 1966)
103 – LA PLAGA DE LOS ZOMBIES (John Gilling, 1966)
104 – EL REPTIL (John Gilling, 1966)
105 – CIRCUS OF FEAR (John Llewellyn Moxey, 1966)
106 – EL PSICÓPATA (Freddie Francis, 1966)
107 – HACE UN MILLÓN DE AÑOS (Don Chaffey, 1966)
108 – S.O.S. EL MUNDO EN PELIGRO (Terence Fisher, 1966)
109 – DRÁCULA, PRÍNCIPE DE LAS TINIEBLAS (Terence Fisher, 1966)
110 – LOS DALEKS INVADEN LA TIERRA: 2150 A.D. (Gordon Flemyng, 1966)
111 – LAS NOVIAS DE FU-MANCHÚ (Don Sharp, 1966)
112 – THE HAND OF NIGHT (Frederic Goode, 1966)
113 – LAS BRUJAS (Cyril Frankel, 1966)
114 – EL OJO DEL DIABLO (J. Lee Thompson, 1966)
115 – EL LAGO DE SATÁN (Michael Reeves, 1966)
116 – RASPUTÍN (Don Sharp, 1966)
117 – EL JARDÍN DE LAS TORTURAS (Freddie Francis, 1967)
118 – MUJERES PREHISTÓRICAS (Michael Carreras, 1967)
119 – THE FROZEN DEAD (Herbert J. Leder, 1967)
120 – BERSERK (EL CIRCO DEL CRIMEN) (Jim O’Connolly, 1967)
121 – LOS BRUJOS (Michael Reeves, 1967)
122 – FRANKENSTEIN CREÓ A LA MUJER (Terence Fisher, 1967)
123 – IT! (Herbert J. Leder, 1967)
124 – ¿QUÉ SUCEDIÓ ENTONCES? (Roy Ward Baker, 1967)
125 – THE TERRORNAUTS (Montgomery Tully, 1967)
126 – EL SUDARIO DE LA MOMIA (John Gilling, 1967)
127 – EL TEATRO DE LA MUERTE (Samuel Gallu, 1967)
128 – RADIACIONES EN LA NOCHE (Terence Fisher, 1967)
129 – EL HOMBRE PROYECTADO (Ian Curteis, 1967)
130 – ¿POR QUÉ LLORAS, SUSAN? (David Greene, 1967)
131 – THEY CAME FROM BEYOND SPACE (Freddie Francis, 1967)
132 – PICADURA MORTAL (Freddie Francis, 1967)
133 – BATTLE BENEATH THE EARTH (Montgomery Tully, 1967)
134 – JOURNEY INTO DARKNESS (James Hill, Peter Sasdy, 1968)
135 – WITCHFINDER GENERAL (Michael Reeves, 1968)
136 – LA VENGANZA DE LA DIOSA DE FUEGO (Cliff Owen, 1968)
137 – EL MAGO (Guy Green, 1968)
138 – DRÁCULA VUELVE DE LA TUMBA (Freddie Francis, 1968)
139 – LA NOVIA DEL DIABLO (Terence Fisher, 1968)
140 – NERVIOS ROTOS (Roy Boulting, 1968)
141 – EL CONTINENTE PERDIDO (Michael Carreras, 1968)
142 – EL DESEO Y LA BESTIA (Vernon Sewell, 1968)
143 – LA MALDICIÓN DEL ALTAR ROJO (Vernon Sewell, 1968)
144 – CORRUPCIÓN (Robert Hartford-Davis, 1968)
145 – EL CEREBRO DE FRANKENSTEIN (Terence Fisher, 1969)
146 – LA CARRERA DE LA MUERTE (Gordon Hessler, 1969)
147 – LA CAJA OBLONGA (Gordon Hessler, 1969)
148 – EL AMARGO SABOR DEL MIEDO (Don Sharp, 1969)
149 – LA CASA MALDITA (Michael Armstrong, 1969)
150 – DESAPARECIDOS EN LA NADA (Gerry Levy, 1969)
151 – LA CIUDAD DE ORO DEL CAPITÁN NEMO (James Hill, 1969)
152 – DOPPELGÄNGER (Robert Parrish, 1969)
153 – LAS AMANTES DEL VAMPIRO (Roy Ward Baker, 1970)
154 – THE BODY BENEATH (Andy Milligan, 1970)
155 – LA MENTE DE JOHN SOAMES (Alan Cooke, 1970)
156 – LAS PERVERSAS SOLTERONAS (James Kelley, 1970)
157 – TINIEBLAS (Basil Dearden, 1970)
158 – TROG (Freddie Francis, 1970)
159 – VAMPIROS (Robert Hartford-Davis, 1970)
160 – LAS CICATRICES DE DRÁCULA (Roy Ward Baker, 1970)
161 – LA VIUDA DEL DIABLO (Roddy McDowall, 1970)
162 – LUNA CERO DOS (Roy Ward Baker, 1970)
163 – DE REPENTE, LA OSCURIDAD (Robert Fuest, 1970)
164 – EL HORROR DE FRANKENSTEIN (Jimmy Sangster, 1970)
165 – EL PODER DE LA SANGRE DE DRÁCULA (Peter Sasdy, 1970)
166 – CUANDO LOS DINOSAURIOS DOMINABAN LA TIERRA (Val Guest, 1970)
167 – EL GRITO DE LA MUERTE (Gordon Hessler, 1970)
168 – CRESCENDO (Alan Gibson, 1970)
169 – EL ABOMINABLE DR. PHIBES (Robert Fuest, 1971)
170 – NIGHT, AFTER NIGHT, AFTER NIGHT (Lindsay Shonteff, 1971)
171 – MIEDO SANGRIENTO (Sidney Hayers, 1971)
172 – LA MANSIÓN DE LOS CRÍMENES (Peter Duffell, 1971)
173 – LUJURIA PARA UN VAMPIRO (Jimmy Sangster, 1971)
174 – LOS ÚLTIMOS JUEGOS PROHIBIDOS (Michael Winner, 1971)
175 – ¿QUIEN MATO A LA TIA ROO? (Curtis Harrington, 1971)
176 – LA PIEL DE SATÁN (Piers Haggard, 1971)
177 – LA PRUEBA DEL TERROR (Ted Hooker, 1971)
178 – NO GRITES, SIMPLEMENTE MUERE (Pete Walker, 1971)
179 – EL MONSTRUO (Stephen Weeks, 1971)
180 – EL ENTERRADOR NOCTURNO (Alastair Reid, 1971)
181 – LAS MANOS DEL DESTRIPADOR (Peter Sasdy, 1971)
182 – CRIATURAS OLVIDADAS DEL MUNDO (Don Chaffey, 1971)
183 – TERROR CIEGO (Richard Fleischer, 1971)
184 – EL DOCTOR JEKYLL Y SU HERMANA HYDE (Roy Ward Baker, 1971)
185 – DRÁCULA Y LAS MELLIZAS (John Hough, 1971)
186 – LA CASA DE TERCIOPELO (Viktors Ritelis, 1971)
187 – ACOSADAS POR EL PÁNICO (Peter Collinson, 1971)
188 – PÁNICO EN EL BOSQUE (Sidney Hayers, 1971)
189 – LA CONDESA DRÁCULA (Peter Sasdy, 1971)
190 – VIRGIN WITCH (Ray Austin, 1972)
191 – EL RETORNO DEL DR. PHIBES (Robert Fuest, 1972)
192 – EDICTO SIGLO XXI: PROHIBIDO TENER HIJOS (Michael Campus, 1972)
193 – REFUGIO MACABRO (Roy Ward Baker, 1972)
194 – LOS DEMONIOS DE LA MENTE (Peter Sykes, 1972)
195 – LA TORRE DEL MAL (Jim O’Connolly, 1972)
196 – THE STONE TAPE (Peter Sasdy, 1972)
197 – DIABÓLICA MALICIA (James Kelley, Andrea Bianchi, 1972)
198 – SANGRE EN LA TUMBA DE LA MOMIA (Seth Holt, Michael Carreras, 1972)
199 – LA NOCHE SIN FIN (Sidney Gilliat, 1972)
200 – EN BUSCA DE LA MUERTE (Bill Bain, 1972)
201 – HOLOCAUSTO RADIOACTIVO (Peter Sasdy, 1972)
202 – EL CIRCO DE LOS VAMPIROS (Robert Young, 1972)
203 – MIEDO EN LA NOCHE (Jimmy Sangster, 1972)
204 – CONDENADOS DE ULTRATUMBA (Freddie Francis, 1972)
205 – THE HORRORS OF BURKE AND HARE (Vernon Sewell, 1972)
206 – Y DESPUÉS, SIN PARAR HASTA EL FINAL (Peter Collinson, 1972)
207 – IMÁGENES (Robert Altman, 1972)
208 – NI EL MAR NI LA ARENA (Fred Burnley, 1972)
209 – TINIEBLAS EN LA MENTE (Don Sharp, 1973)
210 – LAS ORGÍAS DE LA LOCURA (Freddie Francis, 1973)
211 – DRÁCULA 73 (Alan Gibson, 1973)
212 – EL ESQUELETO PREHISTÓRICO (Freddie Francis, 1973)
213 – ASFIXIA (Peter Newbrook, 1973)
214 – EL AMULETO DEL DIABLO (Philip Leacock, 1973)
215 – MATAR O NO MATAR, ESTE ES EL PROBLEMA (Douglas Hickox, 1973)
216 – CUENTOS DE ULTRATUMBA (Kevin Connor, 1973)
217 – PSICOMANÍA (Don Sharp, 1973)
218 – LOS RITOS SATÁNICOS DE DRÁCULA (Alan Gibson, 1973)
219 – CAPITÁN KRONOS, CAZADOR DE VAMPIROS (Brian Clemens, 1973)
220 – NOCHE INFERNAL (Peter Sasdy, 1973)
221 – VOICES (Kevin Billington, 1973)
222 – AHORA EMPIEZAN LOS GRITOS (Roy Ward Baker, 1973)
223 – EL PROGRAMA FINAL (Robert Fuest, 1973)
224 – LA MÁSCARA DE ACERO (Jack Gold, 1973)
225 – LA LÍNEA DE LA MUERTE (Gary Sherman, 1973)
226 – LA LEYENDA DE LA MANSIÓN DEL INFIERNO (John Hough, 1973)
227 – EL HOMBRE DE MIMBRE (Robin Hardy, 1973)
228 – AMENAZA EN LA SOMBRA (Nicolas Roeg, 1973)
229 – HORROR EN EL HOSPITAL (Anthony Balch, 1973)
230 – UNA HORA EN LA NOCHE (Brian G. Hutton, 1973)
231 – EL BAÚL DE LOS HORRORES (Roy Ward Baker, 1973)
232 – VIOLACIÓN ¿ Y….? (José Ramón Larraz, 1973)
233 – PERSECUCIÓN (Don Chaffey, 1974)
234 – MANSIÓN SANGRIENTA (Jim Clark, 1974)
235 – MUTACIÓN CRIMINAL (Jack Cardiff, 1974)
236 – HAUNTED: POOR GIRL (Michael Apted, 1974)
237 – FRANKENSTEIN Y EL MONSTRUO DEL INFIERNO (Terence Fisher, 1974)
238 – LAS HIJAS DE DRÁCULA (José Ramón Larraz, 1974)
239 – GHOST STORY (Stephen Weeks, 1974)
240 – SYMPTOMS (SÍNTOMAS) (José Ramón Larraz, 1974)
241 – KUNG FU CONTRA LOS 7 VAMPIROS DE ORO (Roy Ward Baker, 1974)
242 – TERROR SIN HABLA (Pete Walker, 1974)
243 – DRÁCULA (Dan Curtis, 1974)
244 – INVASIÓN: OVNI (Gerry Anderson, 1974)
245 – LA BESTIA DEBE MORIR (Paul Annett, 1974)
246 – ZARDOZ (John Boorman, 1974)
247 – HOUSE OF WHIPCORD (Pete Walker, 1974)
248 – LA LEYENDA DEL HOMBRE LOBO (Freddie Francis, 1975)
249 – LA ESCALERA DE CARACOL (Peter Collinson, 1975)
250 – POSEÍDO AL NACER (Peter Sasdy, 1975)
251 – LA TIERRA OLVIDADA POR EL TIEMPO (Kevin Connor, 1975)
252 – THE GHOUL (Freddie Francis, 1975)
253 – LA CASA DEL PECADO MORTAL (Pete Walker, 1976)
254 – LA MONJA POSEÍDA (Peter Sykes, 1976)
255 – WHISPERS OF FEAR (Harry Bromley Davenport, 1976)
256 – EN EL CORAZÓN DE LA TIERRA (Kevin Connor, 1976)
257 – LA CASA DE LA COLINA DE PAJA (James Kenelm Clarke, 1976)
258 – ENCUENTRO MORTAL (Sidney Hayers, 1976)
259 – ESQUIZOFRENIA (Pete Walker, 1976)
260 – ALIEN ATACA (Charles Crichton, Lee H. Katzin, 1976)
261 – EL ESCLAVO DE SATÁN (Norman J. Warren, 1976)
262 – BIENVENIDOS A LA CIUDAD SANGRIENTA (Peter Sasdy, 1977)
263 – VIAJE AL MUNDO PERDIDO (Kevin Connor, 1977)
264 – SPECTRE (Clive Donner, 1977)
265 – EL SÁDICO (Gerry O’Hara, 1977)
266 – CÍRCULO DE LA MUERTE (Richard Loncraine, 1977)
267 – BLAKE’S 7: THE BEGINNING (Pennant Roberts, Vere Lorrimer, Michael E. Briant, 1978)
268 – DOMINIQUE (Michael Anderson, 1978)
269 – EL GRITO (Jerzy Skolimowski, 1978)
270 – ALARMA, CATÁSTROFE (Jack Gold, 1978)
271 – EL LEGADO (Richard Marquand, 1978)
272 – LOS CONQUISTADORES DE ATLANTIS (Kevin Connor, 1978)
273 – EL ENTE DIABÓLICO (Norman J. Warren, 1978)
274 – KILLER’S MOON (Alan Birkinshaw, 1978)
275 – LOS CRÍMENES DEL ÁTICO (Pete Walker, 1978)
276 – DESTINO BASE LUNAR ALFA (Tom Clegg, 1978)
277 – PREY (Norman J. Warren, 1978)
278 – ALIEN, EL OCTAVO PASAJERO (Ridley Scott, 1979)
279 – THE QUATERMASS CONCLUSION (Piers Haggard, 1979)
280 – DRÁCULA (John Badham, 1979)
281 – EL DESPERTAR (Mike Newell, 1980)
282 – LOS OJOS DEL BOSQUE (John Hough, 1980)
283 – FLASH GORDON (Mike Hodges, 1980)
284 – EL CLUB DE LOS MONSTRUOS (Roy Ward Baker, 1980)
285 – DR. JEKYLL AND MR. HYDE (Alastair Reid, 1980)
286 – THE CURSE OF KING TUT’S TOMB (Philip Leacock, 1980)
287 – SATURNO 3 (Stanley Donen, John Barry, 1980)
288 – ¡… O UNA MALDICIÓN DEL INFIERNO! (Gabrielle Beaumont, 1980)
289 – ARTEMIS 81 (Alastair Reid, 1981)
290 – VENENO (Piers Haggard, 1981)
291 – INSEMINOID (Norman Warren, 1981)
292 – ATMÓSFERA CERO (Peter Hyams, 1981)
293 – UN HOMBRE LOBO AMERICANO EN LONDRES (John Landis, 1981)
294 – COSMIC PRINCESS (Charles Crichton, Peter Medak, 1982)
295 – INVITATION TO HELL (Michael J. Murphy, 1982)
296 – SUEÑOS SINIESTROS (Roger Christian, 1982)
297 – BRIMSTONE AND TREACLE (Richard Loncraine, 1982)
298 – KRULL (Peter Yates, 1983)
299 – XTRO (Harry Bromley Davenport, 1983)
300 – LA CASA DE LAS SOMBRAS (Pete Walker, 1983)
301 – EL ANSIA (Tony Scott, 1983)
302 – PRISIONEROS DEL UNIVERSO PERDIDO (Terry Marcel, 1983)
303 – EL PERRO DE BASKERVILLE (Douglas Hickox, 1983)
304 – GRITO DE SOCORRO (Michael Winner, 1984)
305 – NO ABRIR HASTA NAVIDAD (Edmund Purdom, 1984)
306 – EN COMPAÑÍA DE LOBOS (Neil Jordan, 1984)
307 – BAÑO DE SANGRE EN LA CASA DE LA MUERTE (Ray Cameron, 1984)
308 – THREADS (Mick Jackson, 1984)
309 – 1984 (Michael Radford, 1984)
310 – EL CUARTO FRÍO (James Dearden, 1984)
311 – CAVERNAS FANTASMAS (Don Sharp, 1984)
312 – THE KILLING EDGE (Lindsay Shonteff, 1984)
313 – SHERLOCK HOLMES Y LA MÁSCARA DE LA MUERTE (Roy Ward Baker, 1984)
314 – UNDERWORLD (George Pavlou, 1985)
315 – LIFEFORCE (FUERZA VITAL) (Tobe Hooper, 1985)
316 – LA PROMETIDA (Franc Roddam, 1985)
317 – THE COMIC (Richard Driscoll, 1985)
318 – DROIDES (Roger Christian, 1985)
319 – BRAZIL (Terry Gilliam, 1985)
320 – ¡ELLA! (ESCALOFRIANTE REALIDAD) (Anthony B. Richmond, 1985)
321 – EL DOCTOR Y LOS DIABLOS (Freddie Francis, 1985)
322 – EN LA SOMBRA DEL KILIMANJARO (Raju Patel, 1986)
323 – RAWHEAD REX (George Pavlou, 1986)
324 – EL GRITO DEL TERROR (Michael Armstrong, Stanley A. Long, 1986)
325 – EL DÍA DE LOS INOCENTES (George Dugdale, Mark Ezra, Peter Mackenzie Litten, 1986)
326 – SUSPENSE EN LAS SOMBRAS (David Kent-Watson, 1986)
327 – BIGGLES, EL VIAJERO DEL TIEMPO (John Hough, 1986)
328 – LINK (Richard Franklin, 1986)
329 – MUERTE EN EL AÑO NUEVO (Norman J. Warren, 1987)
330 – LOS CABALLEROS DE DIOS: AÑO 2020 (Andrew Morgan, Michael Kerrigan, 1987)
331 – THE DARK ANGEL (Peter Hammond, 1987)
332 – CARRERA MORTAL (Michael J. Murphy, 1987)
333 – HELLRAISER (Clive Barker, 1987)
334 – AULLIDOS IV (John Hough, 1988)
335 – SHERLOCK HOLMES: EL PERRO DE BASKERVILLE (Brian Mills, 1988)
336 – HELLBOUND: HELLRAISER II (Tony Randel, 1988)
337 – EVOLUCIÓN: EXPERIMENTO MORTAL (Philip Saville, 1988)
338 – CASA DE PAPEL (Bernard Rose, 1988)
339 – AMENAZA INVISIBLE (Paul Annett, 1988)
340 – LOS SUEÑOS DEL DEMONIO (Harley Cokeliss, 1988)
341 – AULLIDOS V: EL REGRESO (Neal Sundstrom, 1989)
342 – LA MUJER DE NEGRO (Herbert Wise, 1989)
343 – AL BORDE DE LA LOCURA (Gerard Kikoine, 1989)
344 – SLIPSTREAM, LA FURIA DEL VIENTO (Steven Lisberger, 1989)
345 – TIERRA DE LOBOS (Stuart Orme, 1989)
346 – ASESINATO EN LA LUNA (Michael Lindsay-Hogg, 1989)